English (Electric Power Stations)
firm power peak load
CONT: Firm power peak load is the measure of the maximum average net kilowatt demand of one-hour duration from all loads, including commercial, residential, farm and industrial consumers as well as the line losses.
French (Centrales électriques)
appel maximal de puissance garantie [masculine noun]