English (Pollutants)
inorganic pollutant [correct]
CONT: These findings together with calculations of nutrient balances, of the accumulation of organic and inorganic pollutants in humus and topsoil as well as the possibility to offset element losses by timber harvesting shall round off the picture and provide an objective basis for discussion.
OBS: Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations.
French (Agents de pollution)
polluant inorganique [masculine noun]
OBS: Organisation des Nations Unies pour l'alimentation et l'agriculture.
Spanish (Agentes contaminantes)
contaminadores inorgánicos [masculine noun, plural]