English (Architectural Elements; Real Estate)
architectural component [correct]
CONT: These types of inspections are applied primarily to electrical and mechanical equipment as well as to the architectural component and structural components that are significant to the facility's operation.
French (Éléments d'architecture; Immobilier)
élément architectural [correct, masculine noun]; élément d'architecture [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ces types d'inspections sont effectués surtout sur de l'équipement électrique et mécanique ainsi que sur des éléments architecturaux et des éléments structuraux qui sont importants pour l'exploitation de l'immeuble visé.