English (Government Contracts; Execution of Work (Construction))
DBFM contract [correct]; design, build, finance and maintain contract [correct]; design-build-finance-maintain contract
CONT: The most integrated contract is the DBFM contract. The contractor bears responsibility for the design, building, financing and maintenance of the building. Sometimes, the "operation" of the building is included in the contract as well(DBFMO).
French (Marchés publics; Exécution des travaux de construction)
contrat de conception, de construction, de financement et d'entretien [masculine noun]; contrat de conception-construction-financement-entretien [masculine noun]