English (Walls and Partitions; Prefabrication)
prefabricated wall panel [correct]
CONT: Prefabricated wall panels, roof assemblies, and stairs, as well as prehung doors and windows can be installed very quickly. Instead of having to be built on the worksite, prefabricated walls, partitions, and stairs can be lifted into place in one operation; beams and, in some cases, entire roof assemblies, are lifted into place using a crane.
French (Murs et cloisons; Préfabrication)
panneau mural préfabriqué [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il existe quatre types de panneaux muraux préfabriqués à ossature de bois dans le marché résidentiel, soit le panneau ouvert, le panneau semi-ouvert, le panneau fermé et le panneau isolant structural (SIP).