English (Scientific Research Facilities; Astronautics)
test and simulation facility [correct]; TSF [correct]
CONT: DLR's [German Aerospace Research Establishment]... expertise is... used in the construction and operation of large-scale test and simulation facilities, as well as space support installations.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Astronautique)
moyen d'essai et de simulation [masculine noun]