English (Electrical Engineering; General Mechanics (Physics))
rated current [correct]
DEF: The value of the current which is used in the specification of a machine or apparatus and from which the conditions of temperature rise, as well as the operation of the machine or apparatus, are calculated.
French (Électrotechnique; Mécanique générale (Physique))
courant nominal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Valeur du courant qui figure dans les spécifications d'une machine ou d'un appareil et d'après laquelle sont déterminées les conditions d'échauffement ou de fonctionnement de cette machine ou de cet appareil.
Spanish (Electrotecnia; Mecánica general (Física))
corriente nominal atribuida [correct, feminine noun]