English (Honorary Distinctions)
Allied Medal [correct]
CONT: In May 1915, the military,... proceeded to England in command of the Second Canadian Division which he raised, organized and trained and on August 3, 1915, he was appointed at the request of Lord Kitchener, G. O. C. Troops Imperial as well as Canadian, Shorncliffe Imperial Command. He was awarded the Allied and Victory Medals.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Médaille des alliés [correct]