English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
tray divider [correct]; divider for trays [correct]
CONT: Tray dividers help to keep medicines very well organized.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
séparateur de plateau [masculine noun]; séparateur pour plateaux [masculine noun]