English (Health Institutions; Educational Institutions)
academic medicine [correct]
OBS: Academic medicine refers to the array of organizations which contribute to the education of physicians and biomedical scientists, and which contribute new knowledge through their research programs. Patient care is a third element of mission for many of these organizations. Academic medicine includes medical schools and teaching hospitals, but it includes many other types of organizations as well.
French (Établissements de santé; Établissements d'enseignement)
médecine universitaire [feminine noun]