English (Patents (Law))
non-patent document [correct]
CONT: For non-patent documents, the requirement is that the document be sufficiently well identified to permit it to be obtained by an interested party.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
document non-brevet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En ce qui concerne les documents non-brevet, ils doivent être suffisamment bien désignés pour permettre leur obtention par une partie intéressée.