English (Mathematical Geography; Surveying)
network accuracy [correct]
OBS: It indicates how well a point is connected to the origin or to the datum points of the reference frame.
French (Géographie mathématique; Arpentage)
exactitude du réseau [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'exactitude du réseau caractérise la manière dont un point est rattaché à l'origine ou aux points du cadre de référence.