English (Advertising Techniques)
product's selling point [correct]
CONT: If a product's selling point was on packaging alone, the guys at Karna would be well on their way to retirement.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
argument de vente d'un produit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [La] mise en évidence de ces bouteilles [...] dans le véhicule est davantage un argument de vente d'un produit [...]