English (Photography)
false parallax [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The apparent vertical displacement of an object from its true position when viewed stereoscopically, due to movement of the object itself as well as to change in the point of observation.
OBS: false parallax: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Photographie)
parallaxe fausse [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Dans un examen stéréoscopique, déplacement vertical apparent d'un objet, dû soit au mouvement de cet objet, soit au changement de point de vue.
OBS: parallaxe fausse : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fotografía)
paralaje falso [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Desplazamiento vertical aparente de un objeto desde su posición verdadera cuando se le observa estereoscópicamente, debido al movimiento del mismo o a causa del cambio del punto de observación.