English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
plurality proportional representation [correct]
CONT: I expect the same dynamics would exist in proportional representation with a majoritarian allotment because it has a similar tendency to punish those who are divisive, by automatically rewarding the outcomes as a plurality proportional representation wins(i. e., your "smeared" candidate gets office as well as you do) and no one gets 50% or more. I’ll have to ponder on this point a bit more.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
représentation proportionnelle majoritaire [correct, feminine noun]