English (Oil Drilling)
low-pressure squeeze cementing [correct]
DEF: The forcing of cement into the point(s) in a well to be squeezed at a pressure not exceeding the formation-breakdown pressure.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
esquichage à basse pression [masculine noun]