English (Paleontology)
septal arrangement [correct]; septal plan [correct]; septal pattern [correct]
CONT: ... rugosan corals have six primary septa and new septa are added in only four of the resulting six spaces with none added in the remaining two spaces. This septal arrangement is well illustrated in the external mold where the septa are preserved as gaps.
French (Paléontologie)
disposition septale [proposal, feminine noun]; modèle septal [proposal, masculine noun]