English (Paleontology)
Docodon [correct]; docodon [correct]
CONT: Docodon, is often found in the same localities as dinosaurs from the Jurassic period.... A well preserved jaw of Docodon was recently discovered...
CONT: Some Jurassic period mammals included ... Docodonts (like Docodon) ...
French (Paléontologie)
Docodon [correct, masculine noun]