English (Informatics)
enterprise storage [correct]
DEF: A centralized repository for business information that provides common data management and protection, as well as data sharing functions, through connections to numerous(and possibly dissimilar) computer systems.
French (Informatique)
stockage d'entreprise [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Compaq offre désormais à la fois des logiciels de stockage par miroir et depuis la dernière sauvegarde, soit deux applications essentielles de stockage d'entreprise de plus en plus réclamées par de nombreuses organisations.