English (Penal Administration)
dynamic security [correct]
DEF: Protection assured by the continuous observation of inmates as individuals or groups, as well as the personal and meaningful interaction and effective communication with other institutional staff.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
sécurité active [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Protection assurée par l'observation continuelle des détenus individuellement ou en groupe, ainsi que par l'interaction et la communication avec les autres employés de l'établissement. La sécurité active complète la sécurité passive, qui est la protection assurée par les divers équipements et installations.