English (Anti-pollution Measures; Water Pollution)
spill contingency plan [correct]
CONT: The impact assessment studies provided the basis for the oil spill contingency plan for this project. The detailed contingency manuals were based primarily on resource maps which identified high priority areas and specify for protection.... As well as helping to specifiy appropriate mitigation and countermeasures equipment, the assessment studies also were influential in choosing a site for base camp operations....
French (Mesures antipollution; Pollution de l'eau)
plan d'urgence en cas de déversement [masculine noun]