English (Pumps; Landscape Architecture)
waterfall pump [correct]
CONT: When choosing a pond waterfall pump, I recommend looking for one that is both energy efficient as well as easy to install and use. Submersible pumps are by far the easiest to install, and just drop into the bottom of the pond... The other type of pond waterfall pump to install would be an external pump. These are much more energy efficient and usually have a built in pre-filter basket to catch any unwanted debris or leaves.
OBS: Water gardens.
French (Pompes; Architecture paysagère)
pompe pour chutes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Jardins d'eau.