English (Oil Drilling; Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
bottom hold-down [correct]
DEF: A mechanism for anchoring a bottom-hole pump in the well.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole; Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
butée d'ancrage de fond [correct, feminine noun]; mécanisme de retenue [masculine noun]