English (Oil Production)
sucker-rod pumping [correct]
DEF: A method of artificial lift in which a subsurface pump located at or near the bottom of the well and connected to a string of sucker rods is used to lift the well fluid to the surface.
French (Production pétrolière)
exploitation par pompage [feminine noun]