English (Oil Production)
swabbed [correct, adjective]; swbd [correct, see observation]
CONT: In the event the well does not flow after being swabbed, it is necessary then to install a pump as a permanent lifting device to bring oil to the surface.
OBS: swbd: ... abbreviation ... used in drilling reports.
French (Production pétrolière)
pistonné [correct, adjective]