English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Oil Production)
spacing clamp [correct]
DEF: A clamp used to hold the rod string in pumping position when the well is in the final stages of being put back on the pump.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Production pétrolière)
collier de tige de pompage [masculine noun]