English (Pumps; Oil Production)
injection pump [correct]
DEF: A chemical feed pump that injects chemical reagents into a flow-line system at a rate proportional to the rate of the flow of the well fluid for the purpose of treating emulsions.
French (Pompes; Production pétrolière)
pompe à injection [correct, feminine noun]; pompe d'injection [feminine noun]