English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
non-flowing well
OBS: flowing well : A well that discharges water at the surface without the aid or application of a pump or other lifting device.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
puits non jaillissant [masculine noun]
OBS: puits jaillissant : Puits artésien dont l'eau, par sa propre pression, jaillit ou s'écoule au-dessus de la surface du sol.