English (Document Classification (Library Science); Types of Documentation (Library Science))
bibliographic record [correct]
DEF: A record containing reference information on a given document such as the author(s), title, publisher, call number, number of pages, etc., as well as the source code and subject fields.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie); Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
fiche bibliographique [correct, feminine noun]; notice bibliographique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fiche sur laquelle sont consignées les indications relatives à la description d'un ouvrage : titre, auteur, éditeur, adresse bibliographique et nombre de pages, ainsi que le code attribué [...]