English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
regular cost centre [correct]
OBS: This type of cost centre can be used to record DIRECT and INDIRECT activity types, as well as to post other operating and capital expenditures.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
centre de coûts régulier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ce type de centre de coûts peut servir à enregistrer des types d'activités directes et indirectes , et à comptabiliser des dépenses d'exploitation et d'immobilisations.