English (Tectonics)
ripple lamination [correct]
CONT: The most common type of stratification is ripple lamination. Some silt and very fine sand beds are strongly contorted on a small scale. The mode of formation of these contortions is not known but such contortions, as well as the ripple laminations, are common features of deltaic and floodplain deposits...
CONT: The primary sedimentary structures are symmetrical ripple lamination ... and wavy/lenticular lamination.
OBS: ripple lamination: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Tectonique)
lamination ondulée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] des alternances de grauwackes quartzitiques et d'argilites silteuses [...] sont grises et montrent des laminations ondulées, rarement entrecroisées ou en mamelon; [...]
OBS: lamination ondulée : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.