English (Production (Economics); Foreign Trade)
co-production [correct]
CONT: Co-production : This arrangement involves the joint production of goods, enabling firms to optimize their own skills and resources as well as take advantage of economies of scale.
French (Production (Économie); Commerce extérieur)
coproduction [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Coproduction : Cet arrangement prévoit la fabrication conjointe de marchandises, ce qui permet aux entreprises d'optimiser leurs propres capacités et ressources, et de réaliser des économies d'échelle.