English (Remote Sensing; Satellite Telecommunications)
commercial satellite imagery [correct]; CSI [correct]
CONT: For the first time on a large scale, commercial satellite imagery was used to provide information needed to support a wide range of missions from intelligence preparation of the battlefield, mission planning, infrastructure damage assessment, as well as diplomacy and coalition building.
French (Télédétection; Télécommunications par satellite)
imagerie satellitaire commerciale [correct, feminine noun]; imagerie satellite commerciale [correct, feminine noun]