English (Anti-pollution Measures; Wastewater Treatment)
fixed bar screen
CONT: ... the screening can be effected by a manually cleaned fixed bar screen or a mechanical bar screen. In the latter case, curved bar screens are particularly well adapted.
French (Mesures antipollution; Traitement des eaux usées)
grille fixe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le dégrillage peut être réalisé par une grille fixe à nettoyage manuel ou par une grille mécanique. Dans ce dernier cas les grilles courbes sont particulièrement bien adaptées.