English (Computer Programs and Programming)
presentation graphics package [correct]
DEF: A software package used for making business presentation graphics, such as colour slides and overhead transparencies.
CONT: The July issue also contains ... an evaluation by Show Partner, a highly-rated presentation graphics package.
OBS: The making of colour presentation graphics involves colour photography of the screen as well as the use of colour transfer film, colour plotters and colour printers.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
progiciel de graphiques audiovisuels [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; progiciel de graphiques audio-visuels [correct, see observation, masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Progiciel qui génère des illustrations adaptées à des textes généralement économiques ou techniques et à certains discours qui exigent un accompagnement de projections illustrées.
OBS: audiovisuel : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).