English (Telephones; Computer Peripheral Equipment)
visual telephone [correct]; videophone [correct]; viewphone [correct]; picturephone [correct]; video-telephone
DEF: A telephone incorporating a small TV camera and screen which enables the user to see as well as hear the subscriber at the other end of the circuit.
French (Téléphones; Périphériques (Informatique))
visiophone [correct, masculine noun]; téléphone à image [correct, masculine noun]; téléphone-télévision [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; téléphone à écran [correct, masculine noun]; TV-phone [masculine noun]; vidéophone [avoid, see observation, masculine noun]; vidéo-téléphone [avoid, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil permettant la visiophonie, composé d'une camera et d'un écran de visualisation, associés à un poste téléphonique.
OBS: Le terme vidéophone est déconseillé.
OBS: visiophone : [...] ce terme a été proposé pour remplacer vidéophone (Journal officiel 24 juin 1982) [...]
Spanish (Teléfonos; Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
videoteléfono [correct, masculine noun]; teléfono visual [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aparato telefónico al que se ha agregado un circuito de televisión que permite el intercambio de información oral y visual a través de redes telefónicas.