English (Plumbing; Waterproofing (Construction))
well seal [correct, officially approved]
OBS: well seal : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Plomberie; Étanchéité (Construction))
dispositif d'étanchéité de puits [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: dispositif d'étanchéité de puits : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).