English (Air Forces)
ejection gun [correct]
CONT: When you use an ejector seat, the seat, complete with pilot and parachute and survival pack is ejected from the aircraft by an ejection gun. This gun is fixed to the back of the seat vertically pointing downwards and is powerful enough to throw the seat well clear of the aircraft even if it is travelling at high speeds.
French (Forces aériennes)
canon d'éjection [masculine noun]