English (General Vocabulary)
standardized process [correct]
CONT: SSC [Shared Services Canada] has the opportunity to implement standardized processes to ensure consistency, as well as better service.
French (Vocabulaire général)
processus normalisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: SPC [Services partagés Canada] a la possibilité de mettre en œuvre des processus normalisés afin d'assurer une uniformité ainsi qu'un meilleur service.