English (Internet and Telematics)
relative link [correct]; internal link [correct]; internal hyperlink [correct]; local link [correct]; intrasite link [correct]
CONT: You can link to documents in other directories by specifying the relative path from the current document to the linked document. ... These are called relative links because you are specifying the path to the linked file relative to the location of the current file.
CONT: When you create a hyperlink, you can have the link point to a page in your own Web site. That kind of link is called a local link.
OBS: The terms internal link, relative link, local link, and intrasite link refer to links that occur within the same page as well as links that go to different pages within the same site.
French (Internet et télématique)
lien relatif [correct, masculine noun]; lien interne [correct, masculine noun]; lien hypertexte relatif [correct, masculine noun]; hyperlien relatif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les erreurs se cachent le plus souvent à l'intérieur des liens relatifs (voir Chapitre 6), c'est-à-dire à l'intérieur des liens qui se bornent à spécifier une adresse en partant du répertoire où est stocké le document d'origine.
CONT: Les liens servent à diriger le visiteur vers d'autres sections du même site (liens internes).
OBS: Les termes lien interne et lien relatif font référence à des liens qui existent à l'intérieur de la même page et entre des pages différentes à l'intérieur du même site.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
enlace relativo [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; enlace interno [correct, masculine noun, Spain, Mexico]; hiperenlace interno [correct, masculine noun]; enlace local [correct, masculine noun, Spain, Mexico]; vínculo relativo [correct, masculine noun, Argentina, Mexico]; vínculo interno [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; vínculo local [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; liga relativa [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]; liga interna [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]; liga local [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]