English (Organization Planning; Emergency Management)
recovery and evidence collection team [correct]
CONT: The recovery and evidence collection team is responsible for the recovery of bodies at the disaster site and the collection and preservation of evidence and property at the site as well as the personal effects of victims within the extended area around the disaster site(e. g. suit‐cases in hotels, etc.).
French (Planification d'organisation; Gestion des urgences)
équipe de récupération des corps et de recueil des éléments de preuve [correct, feminine noun]; équipe de relevage des corps et de recueil des indices matériels [correct, feminine noun]