English (Geophysics; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Mathematics)
reservoir simulation model [correct]
CONT: Budd has established by means of a reservoir simulation model a relationship between well spacing and the rate of declining yield for the Geysers field, California....
French (Géophysique; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Mathématiques)
modèle de simulation de réservoir [masculine noun]