English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
lining-up [correct]; lining up [correct]
DEF: Attaching one or more strips of fabric(known as crash) as well as a strip of strong paper to the back of a book.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
doublure [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: du dos d'un livre