English (Oil Drilling)
tracer survey [correct]; tracer-injector logging; tracer logging
DEF: The special radioactivity survey used in an oil well to obtain a reading of radioactivity from a quantity of special material injected into the well for that purpose.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
diagraphie par injection de traceur [feminine noun]