English (Collaboration with the FAO; Statistics; Commercial Fishing)
extended survivor analysis [correct]; XSA [correct]; extended survivors analysis [correct]; XSA [correct]; XSA
DEF: [A fishery stock] assessment model that incorporates age by age data from the commercial fishery as well as several age-disaggregated research vessel survey indices of abundance.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Statistique; Pêche commerciale)
méthode étendue des survivants [correct, feminine noun]; méthode XSA [correct, feminine noun]