English (Security; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
drug screening [correct]
CONT: The timeframe for drug screening is critical in detecting drug use. The amount of time a particular drug remains in the body depends on several factors such as the frequency of use, how much of the drug was taken as well as the metabolism of the individual.
French (Sécurité; Drogues et toxicomanie)
dépistage de drogues [correct, masculine noun]; détection de drogues [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad; Drogas y toxicomanía)
detección de drogas [correct, feminine noun]