English (Construction Materials; Oil Drilling)
cement bond [correct]
DEF: The adherence of casing to cement and cement to formation; when casing is run in a well, it is set, or bonded, to the formation wall by means of cement.
French (Matériaux de construction; Forage des puits de pétrole)
adhésivité du ciment [correct, feminine noun]