English (Hand Tools; Carpets and Floor Coverings)
floor scraper [correct]
CONT: Floor/wall scraper. Works equally well for all kinds of stripping on floors and walls, including wallpaper. Features a full 10 cm angled replaceable blade and soft comfortable grip.
French (Outillage à main; Tapis et revêtements de sol)
grattoir de plancher [masculine noun]
CONT: Grattoir de plancher/mur. Convient aussi bien pour le grattage des murs et des planchers et l'enlèvement de papier peint. Appareil muni d'une lame remplaçable biseautée de 10 cm de largeur et poignée confortable.