English (Underground Mining)
wall movement [correct]
CONT: The objective was to observe and subsequently to reduce ore dilution by monitoring the performance of blasts, the hanging wall movement, as well as the open stopes.
French (Exploitation minière souterraine)
mouvement des parois [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Détection des mouvements des parois des excavations souterraines par imagerie numérique.
OBS: Source : bulletin R&D p. 14.13a et 14.14f.