English (Construction Tools; Concrete Facilities and Equipment; Masonry Practice)
diamond blade [correct]
CONT: ... a wide range of premium quality diamond blades for wall sawing [are available]. Typical applications include sawing large openings in soft, medium and hard reinforced concrete walls, as well as sawing in walls built with bricks or concrete blocks.
French (Outils (Construction); Outillage et installations (Bétonnage); Maçonnerie)
lame diamantée [correct, feminine noun]