English (Masonry Practice; Walls and Partitions)
clay wall coping [correct]
CONT: ... Clay Wall Coping protects the mortar and top masonry material as well as the inside wall by keeping water from penetrating the top and running down the inside structure.
French (Maçonnerie; Murs et cloisons)
chaperon en terre cuite [correct, masculine noun]