English (Commercial Fishing)
bunt-end [correct]; bunt end [correct]
CONT: The wing-end is the end of the purse-seine set last in the water. If everything goes well, you reach the other end(the bunt-end) just as the wing-end goes off into the water.
French (Pêche commerciale)
aile avant [correct, feminine noun]; aile de poche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Extrémité de la senne coulissante, mise à l'eau la première.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
ala delantera [proposal, feminine noun]