English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Law of the Sea)
homewater fishery [correct]
CONT: Atlantic salmon can be caught in these distant water fisheries as well as under different jurisdictions in homewater fisheries. The distant water salmon fisheries, which take salmon originating in rivers of another [party], are regulated...
OBS: Fisheries within the jurisdiction of the countries of origin (within 12 miles).
OBS: homewater fishery: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Droit de la mer)
pêche en eaux natales [correct, feminine noun]