English (Penal Administration)
parole plan [correct, noun]; release plan [correct, noun]
OBS: A parole plan is a tool that is a part of the conditional release of a detained person before the end of his or her sentence. It addresses the conditions of the release, as well as the risks and needs related to the release of the offender.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
plan de libération conditionnelle [correct, masculine noun]; plan de libération [correct, masculine noun]; plan de mise en liberté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un plan de libération conditionnelle est un outil conçu pour la libération conditionnelle d'un détenu avant la fin de sa peine. Il concerne les conditions de la mise en liberté, ainsi que les risques et les besoins liés à la libération du contrevenant.