English (Finance)
financial service company [correct, noun]; financial service firm [correct, noun]; financial services company [correct, noun]; financial services firm [correct, noun]
CONT: At its core, a financial service company is an organization that provides a wide range of financial products and services to individuals, businesses, and governments. These services help people manage their money, invest for the future, and access capital when needed.
CONT: ... a financial services company that offers brokerage services. It works with financial institutions like hedge funds and family offices, as well as directly with traders to provide clearing, trading and corporate services.
French (Finances)
société de services financiers [correct, feminine noun]; firme de services financiers [correct, feminine noun]; maison de services financiers [feminine noun]
CONT: En tant que firme de services financiers de confiance, nous vous donnons accès aux meilleurs produits de placement offerts par de grands fournisseurs canadiens [...]