English (Artificial Intelligence)
AI slop [correct, noun]; AI-generated slop [correct, noun]; slop [correct, noun]; artificial intelligence slop [correct, noun]
DEF: Low quality or hallucinated content generated by artificial intelligence and not well vetted by a human.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
bouillie d'IA [feminine noun]; contenu dégénératif [masculine noun]
DEF: Contenu de mauvaise qualité produit par intelligence artificielle générative qui fait l'objet d'une intervention humaine minimale.