English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
quarter panel [correct]
DEF: ... the outer [rear] panel, including the wheel well.
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
custode [correct, feminine noun]; panneau latéral [correct, masculine noun]; panneau de custode [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Panneau latéral de la carrosserie, à la hauteur de la roue arrière.