English (Aeroindustry)
discrete fire warning light
CONT: Discrete Fire Warning Light(red). ILLUMINATED-fire in an engine, APU, wheel well or cargo compartment-fire overheat test.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
voyant d'avertissement "FIRE" [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.