English (Civil Engineering; Water Collection (Water supply))
total well capacity [correct]
DEF: The maximum rate at which a well will yield water by pumping after the water stored in the well has been removed. It is the rate of yield when the water level in the well is drawn down to the intake.
French (Génie civil; Captage des eaux)
capacité totale d'un puits [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Débit maximal qu'un puits peut fournir.