English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
well capacity; potential yield; well yield
DEF: [The] maximum rate at which a well will yield water under a stipulated set of conditions, such as a given drawdown.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
productivité d'un puits [feminine noun]; capacité d'un puits [feminine noun]; débit utile [masculine noun]; débit de production d'un puits [masculine noun]
DEF: Débit maximal que peut fournir un puits dans des conditions d'extraction imposées, par exemple un rabattement donné.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
capacidad máxima de un pozo [feminine noun]; rendimiento potencial [masculine noun]
DEF: Caudal máximo de agua que puede proporcionar un pozo para un conjunto de condiciones prefijadas, tales como un descenso de nivel dado.