English (Sociology)
cohesive society [correct]
CONT: A cohesive society works towards the well-being of all its members, fights exclusion and marginalisation, creates a sense of belonging, promotes trust, and offers its members the opportunity of upward social mobility[. ]
French (Sociologie)
société cohésive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une société cohésive est une société qui s'efforce d'assurer le bien-être de tous ses membres, lutte contre l'exclusion et la marginalisation, crée un sentiment d'appartenance, favorise la confiance et offre à ses membres la possibilité de s'élever sur l'échelle sociale.