English (Industrial and Economic Psychology; Personnel Management (General))
job crafting [correct]; job shaping [correct]
CONT: Job crafting is an individually driven work design process which refers to self-initiated, proactive strategies to change the characteristics of one’s job to better align the job with personal needs, goals, and skills.
OBS: Individuals engage in job crafting as a means to experience greater meaning at work, a positive work identity, better work-related well-being, and better job performance.
French (Psychologie industrielle et économique; Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
façonnage de l'emploi [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le façonnage de l'emploi part de ce qui fait vibrer l'individu […] et est susceptible de donner un sens profond et prolongé de son travail. Il repose sur trois piliers […] : le façonnage des tâches de travail[,] le façonnage des relations de travail [et] le façonnage cognitif […]