English (Internet and Telematics; Mental health and hygiene)
digital disconnection [correct]
CONT: Digital disconnection has emerged as a concept describing the actions people take to limit their digital connectivity to enhance their well-being.
French (Internet et télématique; Hygiène et santé mentales)
déconnexion numérique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On entend par déconnexion numérique l'arrêt temporaire ou permanent par un individu de son activité numérique.