English (Medical and Hospital Organization; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
patient care [correct, noun]
CONT: Patient care refers to the provision of healthcare services to individuals who are in need of medical attention. It encompasses a range of activities and services that are intended to promote the health and well-being of patients, and to help them recover from illnesses, injuries, or other medical conditions.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
soins aux patients [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: La simulation permet aux étudiants de mettre en pratique leurs compétences et offre des opportunités de raisonnement clinique et de prise de décision en matière de soins aux patients dans un environnement sûr [...]