English (Social Psychology)
human development [correct]
CONT: Human development is defined as the process of enlarging people's freedoms and opportunities and improving their well-being.
French (Psychologie sociale)
développement humain [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le développement humain est un processus visant à élargir l'éventail de choix offerts à la population.