English (Water Supply; Hygiene and Health; Water Resources Management)
water security [correct]
DEF: The capacity of a population to safeguard sustainable access to adequate quantities of acceptable quality water for sustaining livelihoods, human well-being, and socio-economic development, for ensuring protection against water-borne pollution and water-related disasters, and for preserving ecosystems in a climate of peace and political stability.
French (Alimentation en eau; Hygiène et santé; Gestion des ressources en eau)
sécurité hydrique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Abastecimiento de agua; Higiene y Salud; Gestión de recursos hídricos)
seguridad del agua [correct, feminine noun]; seguridad hídrica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La seguridad del agua va mucho más allá de si tenemos demasiado o demasiado poco de este recurso físico [y] afecta a todos los aspectos de nuestro desarrollo y bienestar como personas en un planeta habitable.