English (Mental health and hygiene)
determinant of mental health [correct]; mental health determinant [correct]
CONT: Mental health is a complex topic, and there are a variety of factors, also known as mental health determinants, that can influence someone's mental well-being. Mental health determinants can include anything from genetics and biology to social environment and lifestyle choices.
French (Hygiène et santé mentales)
déterminant de la santé mentale [correct, masculine noun]