English (Applications of Automation; Artificial Intelligence)
Zeroth Law [correct, noun]; zeroth law [correct, noun]; Asimov's Zeroth Law [correct, noun]; fourth law of robotics [correct, noun]
CONT: In his later works, Asimov introduced the Zeroth Law :"A robot may not harm humanity, or, by inaction, allow humanity to come to harm. "This law emerged from the realization that robots might encounter situations where actions beneficial to humanity as a whole could conflict with the well-being of individual humans.
French (Automatisation et applications; Intelligence artificielle)
Loi Zéro [correct, feminine noun]; Loi zéro [correct, feminine noun]; loi zéro [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Asimov ajoute plus tard la Loi zéro, prioritaire sur les autres, qui se formule comme suit : « 0. Un robot ne peut par son action mettre l'humanité en danger, ni, restant passif, laisser l'humanité en danger. »
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Inteligencia artificial)
Ley Cero [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Ley Cero dice: "Un robot no puede dañar a la humanidad o por inacción, permitir que la humanidad sufra daños".