English (Emergency Management)
emergency preparedness and response [correct]
CONT: Interactions between countries’ ministries of health and all stakeholders at all levels of the system are critical to emergency preparedness and response, and help reduce the consequences of outbreaks and other emergencies – not only for the health and well-being of communities, but also for economies, livelihoods, the environment and other social assets.
French (Gestion des urgences)
préparation et interventions pour faire face aux urgences [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión de emergencias)
preparación y respuesta en caso de emergencia [correct, feminine noun]