English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
Responsibility [correct]
DEF: In the UCS, a factor that measures responsibility in the work for people, ideas and things. It comprises six elements : Information for the Use of Others; Well-being of Individuals; Leadership of Human Resources; Money; Physical Assets and Products; Ensuring Compliance.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
Responsabilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans la NGC, facteur qui mesure la responsabilité à l'égard des personnes, des idées et des choses. Il comprend les six éléments suivants : Information utilisée par d'autres; Bien-être d'autrui; Leadership des ressources humaines; Argent; Ressources matérielles et produits; Surveillance de la conformité.
OBS: Dans un texte, on pourra dire le facteur Responsabilité révèle que [...]