English (Atmospheric Physics)
organized deep convection [correct]; organised deep convection [correct]
CONT: tropical cyclone : A warm-core non-frontal synoptic-scale cyclone, originating over tropical or subtropical waters, with organized deep convection and a closed surface wind circulation about a well-defined center.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
convection profonde organisée [correct, feminine noun]