English (Atmospheric Physics)
well-defined centre [correct]; well-defined center [correct]; well defined centre [correct]; well defined center [correct]
CONT: tropical cyclone : A warm-core non-frontal synoptic-scale cyclone, originating over tropical or subtropical waters, with organized deep convection and a closed surface wind circulation about a well-defined center.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
centre bien défini [correct, masculine noun]