English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
slope wash [correct]
DEF: The process of removal of erosional debris from sloping surfaces by natural runoff of water which is not concentrated in well-defined channels.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
érosion de pente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Érosion des surfaces en pente par l'entraînement bien réparti des matériaux lors du ruissellement de l'eau, et sans qu'il se forme de rigoles définies.