English (Epidemiology)
true branching [correct]
CONT: All of the isolates, except for some of those in the rhodochrous group, had a microscopic morphology consisting of well-formed filaments with true branching.
French (Épidémiologie)
ramification nette [feminine noun]
CONT: Des formes en Y, témoignant d'une ramification nette sont le plus souvent observées.