English (Computer Programs and Programming)
well-formed [correct, adjective]
OBS: Relating to an XML document in the context of the "Framework for the Management of Information" (FMI).
OBS: well-formed : term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
bien formé [correct, adjective]
OBS: S'applique à un document XML dans le contexte du «Cadre de la gestion de l'information» (CGI).
OBS: bien formé : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.