English (Poultry Production)
avicolous [correct, adjective]
CONT: Well-off farmers, having several tens of hectares, tried to follow the example of agricultural processing industries... by... building avicolous factories of out-ground production for the national market.
French (Élevage des volailles)
avicole [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qualifie ce qui se rapporte à l'aviculture.