English (Types of Paper)
lace paper [correct]
DEF: A medium-weight, well-sized paper, made from bleached chemical pulp, that has good tensile and tear strength. It is converted into such specialty items as paper lace doilies, lace packaging decorations, greeting cards, etc.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier dentelle [correct, masculine noun]; papier à dentelle [masculine noun]