English (Types of Paper)
butcher's manila [correct]; butchers manila [correct]; butchers' manila [correct]
DEF: A type of high-strength, well-sized, blood-resistant, manila-colored wrapping paper used by meat markets. It is commonly made from chemical and/or mechanical pulp, and given a steam and water finish on calenders.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier mince pour boucherie [masculine noun]