English (Pumps; Heat Exchangers; Geothermal Energy)
ground-water heat pump [correct]; GWHP [correct]
DEF: ... a heat pump that extracts heat from an open well-water system.
French (Pompes; Échangeurs de chaleur; Énergie géothermique)
thermopompe à eau souterraine [correct, feminine noun]; TES [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] thermopompe qui retire de la chaleur d'un système de puits d'eau ouvert.