English (Ethics and Morals; Scientific Research; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
research ethics [correct]
CONT: Research ethics is a critical element of academic studies and research activities. It ensures that a researcher conducts their work in a manner that respects the autonomy, dignity, rights, and wellbeing of those affected by the research process. This includes participants, collaborators, research staff, institutions, communities, and the public. It ensures that researchers adhere to ethical standards and procedures.
French (Éthique et Morale; Recherche scientifique; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
éthique de la recherche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'éthique de la recherche vise la protection des êtres humains qui prennent part à la recherche scientifique.