English (Social Movements; Climate Change)
ecomodernism [correct]
CONT: Ecomodernism is an environmental philosophy which argues that technological development can protect nature and improve human wellbeing through eco-economic decoupling, i. e., by separating economic growth from environmental impacts.
French (Mouvements sociaux; Changements climatiques)
écomodernisme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'écomodernisme est une école de pensée environnementaliste qui affirme que les humains peuvent préserver la nature en utilisant des techniques de pointe pour découpler la croissance économique et les impacts anthropiques du monde naturel.