English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
subsea completion system [correct]
DEF: A submersible apparatus similar to a bathysphere in which men are lowered to the ocean bottom to work on the wellheads of completed wells. The wellhead contains a cellar to which the system is attached, allowing the men to work in a dry atmosphere.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
tourelle [feminine noun]