English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Oil Production)
subsea test tree [correct]; SSTT [correct]
DEF: A device designed to be landed in a subsea wellhead or blowout-preventer stack to provide a means of closing in the well on the ocean floor so that a drill-stem test of an offshore well can be obtained.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Production pétrolière)
tête de colonne pour essai de puits sous-marin [correct, feminine noun]