English (Oil Drilling; Oil Production)
subsea wellhead [correct]; underwater wellhead; subsea oil wellhead
CONT: These early efforts utilized subsea wellhead and blowout-preventer stacks mounted on the ocean floor very much like those used today, but it was not until the late 1950's that the marine-riser concept was born.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole; Production pétrolière)
tête de puits sous-marine [correct, feminine noun]; tête de puits de pétrole sous-marin [feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositif d'entrée d'un puits installé au fond, pour le forage ou la production, et relié à la surface par un tube prolongateur.
Spanish (Perforación de pozos petrolíferos; Producción petrolera)
cabeza submarina de pozo [feminine noun]