English (Boring and Drilling (Mines); Oil Drilling)
surface pressure [correct]
DEF: The pressure measured at the wellhead.
French (Sondage et forage miniers; Forage des puits de pétrole)
pression superficielle [correct, feminine noun]; pression de surface [feminine noun]; pression en surface [feminine noun]