English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies))
district lot [correct]
CONT: Thence southerly and westerly along the line of watershed between Stoddart and Shuswap Creeks to a wooden post in an earth mound planted at the intersection of said line of watershed with the north boundary of district lot numbered 4596...
French (Aménagement du territoire)
lot régional [masculine noun]
CONT: De là, vers le sud et l'ouest le long d'une ligne de partage entre le ruisseau Stoddart et le ruisseau Shuswap jusqu'à un poteau de bois dans un monticule, planté à l'intersection de ladite ligne de partage avec la limite septentrionale du lot régional no 4596 [...]