English (Atmospheric Physics)
cut-off low [correct]
DEF: Cold low which has been displaced equatorward out of the basic westerly current in which it was located.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
dépression coupée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dépression froide ayant été rejetés vers l'équateur, en dehors des grands courants de vents d'ouest dans lesquels elle se trouvait.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
depresión de gota fría [feminine noun]; depresión cortada [feminine noun]
DEF: Depresión fría desplazada hacia el ecuador con respecto a la corriente básica del oeste donde estaba inmersa.