English (Indigenous Arts and Culture; Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Inupik [correct]
DEF: An Eskimo-Aleut language of arctic America spoken from western Alaska to Greenland by the Inuit.
French (Arts et culture autochtones; Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
inupik [correct, masculine noun]; inupiaq [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de dialectes esquimaux parlés en Alaska, au Canada et au Groenland par les Inuits.