English (Indigenous Arts and Culture)
Mother Hubbard parka [correct]
DEF: A style of women's parka with a long hemline often worn in the western Canadian Arctic.
French (Arts et culture autochtones)
parka Mère Hubbard [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] une jeune femme porte un manteau finement orné, inspiré du style arctique occidental appelé [...] parka Mère Hubbard.