English (Wool Industry)
wethers wool
OBS: wether : a male sheep castrated before sexual maturity.
French (Industrie lainière)
laine de mouton [feminine noun]
DEF: Laine obtenue sur un bélier castré.
OBS: mouton : bélier châtré, élevé pour la boucherie.