English (Botany; Ecosystems)
wetland vegetation [correct]
CONT: Wetland vegetation specifically grows in water or is adapted to a growing in soil that is at least periodically flooded with water.
French (Botanique; Écosystèmes)
végétation de zone humide [correct, feminine noun]; végétation de milieu humide [correct, feminine noun]; végétation de terre humide [correct, feminine noun]