English (Climatology; Polar Geography; Ecology (General))
snowbed [correct]; snow-bed [correct]
DEF: A small wetland fed by late-lying snowfields that recur in specific locations.
French (Climatologie; Géographie du froid; Écologie (Généralités))
combe à neige [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La combe à neige se forme à partir des masses de neige s'accumulant dans les dépressions ou à l'abri du vent derrière les irrégularités du terrain.
Spanish (Climatología; Geografía polar; Ecología (Generalidades))
banco de nieve [masculine noun]
DEF: Zona aislada de nieve, por encima o debajo de la línea de nieve regional, que puede durar a lo largo de todo el verano.