English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Soil Science; Hydrology and Hydrography)
surface expression; surface pattern
CONT: The surface expression of genetic materials is their form (assemblage of slopes) and pattern of forms ...
CONT: Surface expression, or form, associated with a material or deposit ...
CONT: Wetland forms are differentiated on the basis of surface morphology, surface pattern, water type, and morphology of underlying mineral soil.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Science du sol; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
modelé [masculine noun]
DEF: Aspect que prennent dans le détail les formes de relief et dont le façonnement relève de l'action de processus morphogéniques.
CONT: Les formes de terres humides sont déterminées par la morphologie de surface, le modelé, le type d'eau et la morphologie du sol minéral sous-jacent.