English (Construction Standards and Regulations; Surveying)
unbuildable [correct]; unconstructible
DEF: Referring to a land that is unsuitable for building.
CONT: The lot may be unbuildable, or unsuitable for your project, because it is too small based on zoning rules, does not have adequate road frontage or access, has no potable water on site, has contaminated soil or water, is too steep, lies in a wetland...
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Construction); Arpentage)
inconstructible [correct]
DEF: Inapte à recevoir des constructions.
CONT: C'est improprement que l'on qualifie de spéculation l'acte d'acheter un terrain comme inconstructible et d'obtenir qu'il soit classé constructible avant de le revendre.