English (Ecosystems)
lacustrine habitat [correct]
DEF: All wetland and deep-water habitats with the following characteristics : situated in a topographical depression or a dammed river channel; lacking trees, shrubs, persistent emergents, emergent mosses, or lichens with greater than 30 percent aerial coverage, and total area that exceeds 20 acres...
French (Écosystèmes)
habitat lacustre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'habitat lotique en amont du barrage est transformé, avec la formation d'un réservoir, en habitat lacustre [...]
OBS: Source : Pêches - avril 1995.