English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
linked basin water [correct]
CONT: Linked basin water : These wetlands differ from isolated basin water wetlands by having open basins with inflowing and outflowing streams.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
eau de bassin relisé [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Eau de bassin relisé : Ces terres humides sont différentes des eaux de bassin isolé par leurs cours d'eau de déversement et de débordement.