English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
tidal channel water [correct]
CONT: Tidal channel water : These wetlands occur in channels usually within the intertidal zone.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
eau de chenal à marée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Eau de chenal à marée : Ces terres humides se trouvent dans des chenaux habituellement à l'intérieur de la zone intertidale.