English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
lacustrine bay water [correct]
CONT: Lacustrine bay water : These wetlands are similar to tidal bay water wetlands but are situated on freshwater lakes.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
eau lacustrienne de baie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Eau lacustrienne de baie : Ces terres humides sont semblables aux eaux de baie à marée, mais se trouvent dans les lacs d'eau douce.