English (Property Law (common law); Environmental Law)
rolling easement [correct]
DEF: [A] regulation or an interest in land in which a property owner's interest in preventing real estate from eroding or being submerged yields to the public or environmental interest in allowing wetlands, beaches, or access along the shore to migrate inland.
CONT: Rolling easements ... are designed to promote the natural migration of shorelines. Defined by physical characteristics such as the line of vegetation, the delineation of the easement is adapted to change in accordance with changing water levels.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit environnemental)
servitude révisable [feminine noun]
CONT: Les servitudes révisables [...] favorisent la migration naturelle des lignes de rivage. Définie par des caractéristiques physiques, comme la limite de végétation, la délimitation de la servitude est adaptée aux changements selon la variation des niveaux d’eau.