English (Ecosystems; Hydrology and Hydrography)
lentic wetland [correct]
CONT: Lentic wetlands are associated with still water systems. These wetlands occur in basins and lack a defined channel and floodplain.
French (Écosystèmes; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
zone humide lentique [correct, feminine noun]; milieu humide lentique [correct, masculine noun]; terre humide lentique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On peut classer les zones humides en 2 grandes catégories : les zones humides lotiques (l'eau est courante) et les zones humides lentiques (où l'eau y est stagnante).