English (Ecosystems; Urban Studies)
peri-urban wetland [correct]; near-urban wetland [correct]
CONT: Peri-urban wetlands are located in areas adjacent to cities and towns.
French (Écosystèmes; Urbanisme)
zone humide périurbaine [correct, feminine noun]; milieu humide périurbain [correct, masculine noun]; zone humide péri-urbaine [correct, feminine noun]; milieu humide péri-urbain [correct, masculine noun]; terre humide périurbaine [correct, feminine noun]; terre humide péri-urbaine [correct, feminine noun]