English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
estuarine basin water [correct]
CONT: Estuarine basin water : These wetlands are similar to tidal basin water wetlands but occupy basins in the supratidal zone of estuaries.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
eau estuarienne de bassin [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Eau estuarienne de bassin : Ces terres humides sont semblables aux eaux de bassin à marée, mais occupent des bassins de la zone supratidale des estuaires.