English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
estuarine lagoon water [correct]
CONT: Estuarine lagoon water : These wetlands are similar to tidal lagoon water wetlands but are situated in estuaries where the water is brackish or fresh.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
eau estuarienne de lagune [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Eau estuarienne de lagune : Ces terres humides sont semblables aux eaux de lagune à marée, mais se trouvent dans les estuaires où l'eau est saumâtre ou douce.