English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
tidal bay water [correct]
CONT: Tidal bay water : These wetlands occur in fjords and inlets at a considerable distance inland from the coast. They may be enclosed by headlands or narrow arms and inlets.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
eau de baie à marée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Eau de baie à marée : Ces terres humides se trouvent dans les fjords et les ruisseaux étant situés très loin à l'intérieur des terres comparativement à la côte. Elles peuvent être enfermées dans les pointes ou les bras et les passages étroits.