English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Wetlands [correct, plural]
OBS: Wetlands : term to be used in the National Inventory Report.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
Terres humides [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Terres humides: terme à utiliser dans le cadre du Rapport d'inventaire national.