English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
lacustrine shore water [correct]
CONT: Lacustrine shore water : These wetlands occur in the zone of wave action in beach or strand areas. This includes the high shore, low shore and littoral zones.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
eau lacustrienne de rivage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: eau lacustrienne de rivage : Ces terres humides se trouvent dans la zone d'action des vagues sur les plages ou les battures. Elles comprennent les zones de hauts et de bas rivages, et le littoral.