English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
isolated basin water [correct]
CONT: Isolated basin water : These wetlands occupy closed, shallow depressions or water catchments enclosed by low ridges on low relief landscapes. They are found in the high or intermediate topographic positions of the landscape.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
eau de bassin isolé [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Eau de bassin isolé : Ces terres humides se trouvent dans des dépressions fermées et peu profondes ou dans des bassins récepteurs enfermés par des crêtes basses ou des paysages au relief bas. Elles se logent dans les reliefs élevés ou intermédiaires des paysages.