English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
estuarine shore water [correct]
CONT: Estuarine shore water : These wetlands are similar to tidal shore water wetlands but are situated in estuaries.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
eau estuarienne de rivage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Eau estuarienne de rivage : Ces terres humides sont semblables aux eaux de rivage à marée, mais se trouvent dans les estuaires.