English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
lacustrine lagoon water [correct]
CONT: Lacustrine lagoon water : These wetlands are similar to tidal lagoon water wetlands but are situated on freshwater lakes.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
eau lacustrienne de lagune [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Eau lacustrienne de lagune : Ces terres humides sont semblables aux eaux de lagune à marée, mais se trouvent dans les lacs d'eau douce.