English (Ecosystems; Hydrology and Hydrography)
aquatic biodiversity [correct]
DEF: Includes both marine and freshwater biodiversity including wetlands, bogs, marshes, etc.
French (Écosystèmes; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
biodiversité aquatique [feminine noun]
DEF: Diversité biologique dans les eaux douces et salées, y compris les terres humides, les tourbières, les marais, etc.
Spanish (Ecosistemas; Hidrología e hidrografía)
biodiversidad acuática [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La biodiversidad acuática de las aguas continentales útil para los humanos incluye plantas, peces, anfibios, reptiles, moluscos, crustáceos e incluso insectos.