English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
inland salt swamp [correct]
CONT: Inland salt swamps develop in or on the margins of inland salt(sodium, magnesium, calcium enriched) lakes, ponds or wetlands. These are often thickets that can tolerate high concentrations of salt.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
marécage salé de l'intérieur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les marécages salés de l'intérieur se développent dans ou sur les marges des lacs intérieurs salés (enrichis de sodium, de magnésium, de sulfate ou de calcium), des étangs ou des terres humides. Souvent, y poussent des taillis qui peuvent endurer de grandes concentrations de sel.