English (Ecosystems; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Oceanography)
marine wetland [correct]
CONT: Marine wetlands are saltwater wetlands exposed to waves, currents and tides in an oceanic setting.
French (Écosystèmes; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Océanographie)
zone humide marine [correct, feminine noun]; milieu humide marin [correct, masculine noun]; terre humide marine [correct, feminine noun]