English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
estuarine delta water [correct]
CONT: Estuarine delta water : These wetlands are associated with deltas and alluvial plains in estuaries.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
eau estuarienne de delta [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Eau estuarienne de delta : Ces terres humides sont associées aux deltas et aux plaines alluviales des estuaires.