English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
polygon basin water [correct]
CONT: Polygon basin water : These wetlands are pools located within peatland depressions in low-centred polygon fens.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
eau de bassin à polygones [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Eau de bassin à polygones : Ces terres humides consistent en mares logées dans les dépressions de tourbière des fens polygonaux à centre bas.