English (Ecosystems; Geophysics)
geothermal wetland [correct]
CONT: Geothermal wetlands are created by hot water and mud flowing from thermal streams, hot springs and geysers.
French (Écosystèmes; Géophysique)
zone humide géothermique [correct, feminine noun]; milieu humide géothermique [correct, masculine noun]; terre humide géothermique [correct, feminine noun]