English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
estuarine bay water [correct]
CONT: Estuarine bay water : These wetlands are similar to tidal bay water wetlands but are situated in estuaries.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
eau estuarienne de baie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Eau estuarienne de baie : Ces terres humides sont semblables aux eaux de baie à marée, mais se trouvent dans les estuaires.