English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
estuarine channel water [correct]
CONT: Estuarine channel water : These wetlands are similar to tidal channel water wetlands but occupy channels within the intertidal and supratidal zone of estuaries.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
eau estuarienne de chenal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Eau estuarienne de chenal : Ces terres humides sont semblables aux eaux de chenal à marée, mais se trouvent dans les chenaux à l'intérieur de la zone intertidale et supratidale des estuaires.