English (Ecosystems; Urban Studies)
urban wetland [correct]
CONT: Urban wetlands are those which lie within the boundaries of a city or town.
French (Écosystèmes; Urbanisme)
zone humide urbaine [correct, feminine noun]; milieu humide urbain [correct, masculine noun]; terre humide urbaine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les zones humides urbaines et périurbaines se trouvent à l'intérieur et autour des villes et de leurs banlieues.