English (Visual Disorders; Optical Glass)
wettability [correct, standardized]
DEF: A property of the contact lens surface as defined by the contact angle and measured under specified conditions.
OBS: wettability : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Troubles de la vision; Verres d'optique)
mouillabilité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Propriété de la surface de la lentille de contact qui est définie par son angle de contact et mesurée dans des conditions spécifiées.
OBS: mouillabilité : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.