English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
wettability [correct, standardized]
DEF: ... the property of being wettable; the degree to which something may be wetted.
OBS: wettability : Term standardized by ISO.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
mouillabilité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: - 1. Propriété que possède une surface qui, mise en présence d'un liquide, le laisse s'étaler et adhérer. - 2. Qualité de ce qui est mouillable.
OBS: mouillabilité : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.