English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
collophore
OBS: The only wettable part of the springtail' s body is on the stumpy organ called the collophore on its ventral surface.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
collophore
OBS: La seule partie mouillable du corps du Collebole se présente sur la face ventrale comme un petit organe trapu appelé collophore.