English (Crop Protection; Farming Techniques; Agricultural Chemicals)
liquid formulation [correct]
OBS: Formulation : Way in which basic pesticide is prepared for practical use. Includes preparation as wettable powder, granular, emulsifiable concentrate, and the like.
French (Protection des végétaux; Techniques agricoles; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
préparation liquide [correct, feminine noun]; formulation liquide [correct, feminine noun]