English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
detergent [correct]
DEF: A wetting agent, used in denture work to aid in the removal of wax from the denture mold.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
détersif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Agent de mouillage utilisé pour débarrasser les moules de la cire qui y adhère.
Spanish (Prótesis dental)
detersivo [masculine noun]