English (Welding and Soldering (Metals); Brazing (Metals))
wetting balance [correct]
CONT: MENISCO ST50 Wetting Balance. This instrument provides fast, accurate, and objective measurement of solderability for components by measuring wetting forces and calculating the wetting angle of the test specimen.
French (Soudage (Métal); Brasage (Métal))
balance de mouillage [feminine noun]
DEF: Appareil utilisé en brasage pour la mesure de la quantité du mouillage de la surface solide du matériau de base par le métal ou l'alliage d'apport liquide.