English (Micrographics)
dry processing [correct]
DEF: development of a latent image achieved without wetting, usually accomplished by application of heat.
French (Micrographie)
traitement sec-à-sec [correct, masculine noun]; traitement à sec [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: développement d'une image latente qui se fait sans mouillage, ordinairement à l'aide de la chaleur.