English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
coalescing type filter [correct]
DEF: Filter in which separation of contaminants occurs due to the difference in wetting properties on a particular porous medium leading to liquid particles in suspension uniting into particles of greater volume.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
filtre coalescent [correct, masculine noun]