English (Chemistry)
receding wetting tension [correct, standardized]
DEF: Wetting tension corresponding to the formation of a receding wetting angle. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: receding wetting tension : term standardized by ISO.
French (Chimie)
tension de mouillage sortante [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tension de mouillage correspondant à la formation d'un angle de mouillage sortant. [Définition normalisée par l'AFNOR et reproduite avec son autorisation.]
OBS: tension de mouillage sortante : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.