English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
Weyl-Berry conjecture [correct]
CONT: The Weyl-Berry conjecture has numerous physical applications, including, for example, the study of the vibrations of a "fractal drum" or of water in a lake... as well as of the oscillations of the Earth or the acoustic modes of a concert hall with very irregular walls....
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
conjecture de Weyl-Berry [correct, feminine noun]