English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
elliptic operator [correct]
CONT: Fractal drum, inverse spectral problems for elliptic operators and a partial resolution of the Weyl-Berry conjecture.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
opérateur elliptique [correct, masculine noun]