English (Military Organization; Fire-Fighting Services; Air Forces)
wing fire chief [correct, officially approved]; WFC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: wing fire chief; WFC : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Service d'incendie; Forces aériennes)
chef des pompiers de l'escadre [correct, masculine and feminine noun, officially approved]; CP Ere [correct, masculine and feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: chef des pompiers de l'escadre; CP Ere : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.