English (Types of Ships and Boats; Commercial Fishing)
motor whale boat [correct]; motor whaleboat [correct]
PHR: fiberglass motor whale boat, navy fiberglass motor whale boat
French (Types de bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
baleinière à moteur [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Pesca comercial)
ballenera de motor [correct, feminine noun]