English (Food Industries)
muktuk Eskimo style [correct]
OBS: Tender white whale meat, prepared in its own juice with added salt.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
muktuk à l'esquimaude [correct]
OBS: Chair tendre de baleine blanche, apprêtée dans son propre jus et additionnée de sel.