English (Tourist Activities; Hobbies (General); Mammals)
whale watching [correct]
CONT: Whale watching has increased significantly, from a few boats in the 1970s to an estimated 96 active commercial whale watching vessels operating in 2015 …
French (Activités touristiques; Passe-temps (Généralités); Mammifères)
observation des baleines [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le fleuve Saint-Laurent au Québec est un endroit unique au monde pour l'observation des baleines dans leur milieu naturel.
Spanish (Actividades turísticas; Pasatiempos (Generalidades); Mamíferos)
avistaje de ballenas [correct, masculine noun]; observación de ballenas [correct, masculine noun]; avistamiento de ballenas [correct, masculine noun]